42 fotos

Venta de chalet adosado en Calle Rio Duero , Rojales
249 000 €
3 113 € / m²Alicante, Rojales, Ciudad Quesada, Centro de la Ciudad Quesada, Calle Rio Duero
Ref: 478141
AdosadosSubcategorías
Buen estadoEstado inmueble
3Dormitorios
2Baños
80 m²m2 construidos
This outstanding property ideally offers all of its accommodation set out on one level with the addition of a fantastic, private rooftop solarium with residents have access to a lovely, large communal swimming pool. The property comprises of; a spacious and inviting open plan lounge/diner which seamlessly flows into a modern and stylish fitted kitchen, three bedrooms, each with fitted wardrobes, plus two bathrooms with one of them being en-suite. Both of the bathrooms have a modern finish with one having a large walk-in shower and the other a bath tub. From the kitchen you have a door leading into a delightful internal courtyard area offering a further dining/relaxing area and from here you will find stairs leading up to the sun-drenched rooftop solarium. The solarium is a terrific oasis in which to enjoy the Spanish sunshine and offers; a Summer Kitchen, a large gazebo covered seating/dining area, along with a large turret storage room, plus you can enjoy some nice views over the communal swimming pool Outside you will find off-road parking and ample storage areas including a workshop, along with further seating areas to the front and an outside shower. This is truly standout property of its kind and one that needs to be viewed to appreciate all that is on offer.
Esta información ha sido obtenida de fuentes públicas y puede no estar actualizada. No representa un vínculo con la promotora
Información del proyecto / Estado de obra
- Estado inmuebleBuen estado
Datos de la propiedad