50 photos

Venta de chalet independiente en Alzabares, Elche / Elx
950 000 €
1 727 € / m²Alicante, Elche / Elx, Alzabares, Alzabares
Ref: 495484
Chalet independiente Subcategories
1983Año de entrega
Buen estadoEstado inmueble
7Dormitorios
5Baños
550 m²m2 construidos
4 500 m²Superficie del terreno
We present this exclusive and beautiful Villa with a plot of approximately 4500 square meters, with an incredible and well-kept garden that allows you to relax and be surrounded by nature and green areas. In addition, we find a charming swimming pool with an outdoor barbecue and a pergola of approximately 80 square meters prepared for all types of events and celebrations. Near the pool, you will also find an impressive two-story dining room (125 m2 each) made of natural stone and high ceilings, with a bar area, fireplace, and wine cellar, specially prepared for spending endless good times with friends. Another aspect to highlight is that the house is built on a single floor for the comfort of its owners, where we find a spacious kitchen, a living-dining room, and five bedrooms with four bathrooms, three of which are en-suite. Right at the entrance of the house, we find a beautiful glazed porch of approximately 60 square meters, perfectly conditioned to enjoy it in both summer and winter. Outside, we also find a prefabricated house with 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms that would be perfect as a guest apartment or for staff. Also very important is the approximately 180 square meter area, enclosed and with four automatic doors, which is intended as a garage with capacity for 8 cars. The location is also excellent as it is just a few minutes from the city of Elche and only 10 minutes from the beaches and the International Airport.
This information has been obtained from public sources and may not be up to date. It does not represent a link with the developer.