23 photos

Venta de chalet independiente en Benimeit-Tabaira, Moraira
1 790 000 €
5 774 € / m²Alicante, Moraira, Benimeit-Tabaira, Benimeit-Tabaira
Ref: 438116
Real estate in Villa Sabatera
Villa for sale in Sabatera, situated in a well-established residential area, 2.3 km from the town centre and the sea. This luxury project, with its modern design, benefits from a lot of tranquillity and abundant sunshine (south-facing). It is located on a flat plot of 1,048 m² and has a constructed area of 310 m² distributed over 2 floors as follows: on the main floor, there is an entrance hall (with a handy built-in wardrobe), 1 guest toilet, 1 spacious bedroom with dressing area and 1 en-suite bathroom, utility room, a magnificent open-plan kitchen-living-dining area (with island) and a spectacular 60 m² porch (with integrated barbecue + summer kitchen), blending with the impressive 80 m² outdoor terrace with a rectangular 36 m² pool. The upper floor is accessed via a designer staircase. On the upper floor, there are 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms (1 en suite) and a large 95 m² private terrace accessible from all three bedrooms.
This modern villa stands out for its large windows, brightness, and high-end finishes. It is equipped with underfloor heating (Altherma system, maximum efficiency), ducted air conditioning, Technal exterior carpentry with intelligent glass and automatic blinds + mosquito nets, designer kitchen fully equipped with high-end appliances, designer railings, designer bathrooms, LED lighting… It also boasts a large outdoor parking area with a 40 m² sail-type pergola for 2 vehicles. This magnificent residence impresses with its finishes and high-quality features, spacious areas, and excellent location, very close to the town centre.
To receive more information about this property, please get in touch with a professional real estate expert. With a team skilled in providing high-quality service and customer satisfaction, their experience and approach ensure success in property transactions.