5 photos

Obra nueva Martin Pescador en Moraira (Revista)
from 3 150 000 €
from 8 514 € / m²Alicante, Moraira
Ref: 24961
Real estate in Martin Pescador
The villa masterfully arranges its interior spaces using simple, pure, and striking geometries. Entry is granted via a ramp and staircase seamlessly integrated into the terrain, with the upper section of the house resting upon a stone plinth leading into the living area.
Advantages of a new building
On the ground level, you'll find a garage, a spacious entrance hall adjacent to an expansive wine cellar, and bedroom and gym spaces. These areas are open and framed by a pure geometric structure that captures breathtaking views of the surroundings. The upper floor houses the main bedrooms, each equipped with en-suite bathrooms, and features an open area exceeding 90 m² accommodating a flowing kitchen-diner and a living room with a sweeping 180º panoramic view of the landscape. This entire space is enveloped by a broad terrace, at the forefront of which lies an open porch of over 50 m², blending the home’s interior with the outside and creating a unique living space. A singular geometric design offers stunning views of the landscape, organizing the interior layout and functionality with meticulous precision.
Life in the city Moraira
Nestled in the serene locale of Moraira, Alicante, this exquisite villa invites those seeking tranquility paired with luxurious living. With a lavish bedroom configuration of five rooms, the expansive space of 370 m² offers an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertaining, all within the price range of 3,150,000 €. Perfectly positioned, this villa harmonizes modern living with magnificent natural beauty.
Properties
The information provided about prices, specifications, and details of this promotion is subject to possible variations and changes depending on the source. Therefore, it does not have commercial value in itself but is purely informative and indicative. This website does not market this project or property.
Nothing found.
Change the filter settings.
Complex information
- Number of units1
- Price range3 150 000 € - 3 150 000 €
- Number of bedrooms5
- Property surfaces370 m² - 370 m²
- Types of propertiesVillas
For agents and agencies
Project information / Work status
- Building StateFinished
- Promotion formatWithout restrictions
- Delivery from purchase18 meses
Property data
- Type of kitchenOpen kitchen
- built square meters370 m²
- Design typeModern
- Property typeNew construction
Base
- Total floors2