18 photos

Propiedades en venta y alquiler en España
1 895 000 €
8 693 € / m²Balearic Islands, Montuiri, Camino de Son Barranquer s/n
Ref: 256324
This exclusive property is offered by a leading development and construction team.
DETAILS
Type of property: Rustic estate
Location: Central
Completion year: 2025
Built area: 218 m²
Land area: 14,700 m² (1.47 ha)
Rooms: 4
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3 + guest toilet
Swimming pool: 35 m²
Terrace: Yes
Parking: 2 spaces
Comfort: Underfloor heating, ducted air conditioning, heat pump
Extras: Fireplace, basements, home automation system
This spectacular new estate is located in a tranquil area in the center, perfectly blending the traditional Mallorcan charm with modern amenities.
Its architecture draws inspiration from typical island houses, featuring natural stone facades, exposed wooden beams, and a layout that emphasizes light and connection with the surroundings. The home has three spacious bedrooms, each with an en-suite bathroom, ensuring privacy and comfort. The main living area combines a living room and dining area in an open and bright space, with direct access to the garden. The kitchen, fully equipped with the latest appliances, is designed for everyday use and special occasions.
The exterior invites relaxation and enjoyment: a clean-lined swimming pool surrounded by native vegetation, several terraces, and a covered area with a barbecue ideal for outdoor gatherings, without needing to enter the house.
Additionally, it features a basement of over 50 m² that can be used as storage, a gym, or a multipurpose room. With high-end finishes, efficient climate control, and domotics, this property is a unique opportunity for those seeking an exclusive residence where tradition and innovation are in perfect balance.
This property offers a modern lifestyle in harmony with the rich cultural heritage of the area, providing the perfect backdrop for those desiring a luxurious and comfortable living experience.