20 photos

Obra nueva SARDENYA en Barcelona (Revista)
from 775 000 €
from 7 243 € / m²Barcelona, Barcelona, Eixample, The Holy Family, Barrio La Sagrada Família
Ref: 188342
Real estate in SARDENYA
This exclusive development transforms its former industrial character into a residential space with 32 exceptional homes. Two basement levels are dedicated to parking. The building unites three adjoining structures located in one of the city's most emblematic areas, surrounded by the majestic Basilica. The design includes three-bedroom apartments facing the northeast courtyard, and two-bedroom homes with views of a picturesque southeast street.
Advantages of a new building SARDENYA
Modern architecture and energy efficiency come together in this project, providing an ideal environment to enjoy a comfortable and sustainable home. The residences feature an energy certificate A, notable for their low energy consumption of 25 kWh/m² per year and reduced emissions of only 4 kg CO2/m² per year. The 107 m² floor stands out as an ideal space for modern living.
Life in the city Barcelona
Living in this locality means becoming part of a neighborhood full of charm and tranquility in the heart of one of the most captivating metropolises in the world. With a cozy and contemporary design, this is the perfect opportunity to reimagine your future in one of the most serene and prestigious districts of Barcelona. As part of this exclusive project, this home is an essential destination for those seeking the best of urban life.
Properties
The information provided about prices, specifications, and details of this promotion is subject to possible variations and changes depending on the source. Therefore, it does not have commercial value in itself but is purely informative and indicative. This website does not market this project or property.
Nothing found.
Change the filter settings.
Complex information
- Number of units3
- Price range775 000 € - 835 000 €
Project information / Work status
- Promotion formatWithout restrictions
Property data
- built square meters107 m²
- Property typeNew construction
Base
Energy certification
- Energy certificateA
- CEE IssuanceA
- Issuances4 kg CO2/m² year
- Energy consumption25 kwh/m² year
Featured promotions in Spain
Facilities
In building
- Basement
Address
Barcelona, Barcelona, Eixample, The Holy Family, Barrio La Sagrada Família
Going to this location!