Venta de duplex en Alta del Vinyet, 2, Sitges photo 13 photos

Venta de duplex en Alta del Vinyet, 2, Sitges

739 000 

6 907  / m²

Barcelona, Sitges, Vinyet-Terramar-Can Pei-Can Girona, Alta del Vinyet, 2

Ref: 188961

Add to favorites
ALT VINYET LIVINGComplex
DuplexesSubcategories
2025Year of delivery
2Floor
3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
107 m²built square meters

Discover the opportunity to own a luxurious home at this upcoming development in Sitges. Nestled in the prestigious Can Pei area, this exclusive project features 12 multi-family residences. The development is thoughtfully designed with six ground-floor apartments, each offering 1 to 2 bedrooms and ranging from 43.80 m² to 52.45 m². Five of these homes provide direct street access, separate from the communal areas, ensuring privacy and convenience.

The upper floors boast six stunning penthouse duplexes with 3 to 4 bedrooms and living spaces between 107 m² and 142 m². These penthouses, complete with sun-drenched solariums and breathtaking sea views, are the epitome of upscale living. Each residence is enhanced with top-quality fittings, including modern kitchens equipped with leading appliance brands and Silestone countertops. Bathrooms boast elegant porcelain tile finishes, and the latest energy-efficient technologies are incorporated throughout. High-quality finishes and naturally bright spaces are a hallmark of this development, with parking spaces included in the purchase price, ranging from 739,000 €.

Situated just five minutes by car or a 14-minute walk from the pristine beaches, this development offers quick access to both the serene coastline and the vibrant city life. For those needing to travel, Barcelona is easily accessible, along with Tarragona and Vilanova. The Barcelona airport is just a 26-minute drive away, making travel a breeze. This highly anticipated development is scheduled for completion and key handover by the end of 2025, presenting an unparalleled living opportunity in one of Sitges' most sought-after neighborhoods.

This information has been obtained from public sources and may not be up to date. It does not represent a link with the developer.

Project information / Work status

  • Year of delivery2025

Property data

  • ComplexALT VINYET LIVING
  • SubcategoriesDuplexes
  • Kitchen equipmentEquipped
  • GarageIncluded in the price
  • Floor2
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms3
  • built square meters107 m²
  • Property typeNew construction

Energy certification

  • Energy certificateB
  • Issuances5 kg CO2/m² año
  • Energy consumption29 kWh/m² año