20 photos

Venta de piso en Masia d’en Frederic s/n, Vilanova i la Geltrú
309 000 €
2 641 € / m²Barcelona, Vilanova and la Geltrú, North, Masia d’en Frederic s/n
Ref: 188797
We are delighted to introduce , an exceptional new real estate opportunity in Vilanova i la Geltrú, brought to you by a renowned developer. Located in the heart of the Garraf region, this project offers convenient access to both Barcelona and Tarragona, with all their cultural, culinary, and beachside attractions.
comprises 31 modern residences, offering two to three bedrooms and living spaces ranging from 65 m² to 117 m², all in a cutting-edge design and a prime location. The building boasts excellent transport links and features an impressive rooftop communal pool with breathtaking views. Parking spaces start at 15,000 € + VAT, and storage rooms begin at 6,000 € + VAT.
Reservation for these exclusive homes is available for 5,000 € + VAT. Predicted deposit terms are set for January 2025, with 10% due at signing and another 10% during construction. Construction is scheduled to commence in March 2025, with the anticipated delivery in the third quarter of 2026.
Living in Vilanova i la Geltrú offers a unique blend of urban convenience and natural charm. As the capital of the Garraf region, the city provides a rich tapestry of cultural and gastronomic experiences, complemented by the stunning nearby beaches, making it an ideal location for your new home.
Project information / Work status
- Year of delivery2026
Quality Report
- HeatingHeat pump
Property data
- ComplexMIA NOVA
- SubcategoriesFlats
- Floor1
- Bedrooms3
- Bathrooms2
- built square meters117 m²
Address
Barcelona, Vilanova and la Geltrú, North, Masia d’en Frederic s/n
Going to this location!