8 photos

Venta de chalet independiente en Calle Barrio de Vispieres, 13, Santillana del Mar
330 000 €
2 481 € / m²Cantabria, Santillana del Mar, Calle Barrio de Vispieres, 13
Ref: 229890
Discover sophisticated homes in a charming Cantabrian setting, nestled in a tranquil neighborhood of Santillana del Mar. Positioned conveniently near renowned cultural sites, including the historic caves and nature attractions, these exquisite residences offer a harmonious blend of comfort and modernity.
These homes are constructed with cutting-edge materials designed to ensure optimal thermal and acoustic insulation, significantly reducing energy consumption while enhancing comfort and rest. The elegant wood finishes add warmth and aesthetic appeal throughout, and each property is equipped with advanced aerothermal heating and hot water systems, complemented by underfloor heating. The ground floor boasts a spacious open-plan living and kitchen area, accompanied by two bedrooms and a bathroom. The first floor features an additional two bedrooms and a bathroom, catering to families of various sizes.
Embrace a lifestyle of serenity and charm in this picturesque locale. The inviting outdoor spaces provide the perfect setting to bask in the surrounding natural beauty and tranquility. With properties ranging between 330,000 € and 450,000 €, offering four to five bedrooms and spacious interiors ranging from 133 m² to 280 m², these homes present a unique opportunity to experience the best of modern living in an idyllic environment.
Quality Report
- Interior carpentryBuilt-in wardrobes
Property data
- ComplexJardines de Altamira
- SubcategoriesDetached chalet
- GarageIncluded in the price
- Floor2
- Bedrooms4
- Bathrooms2
- built square meters133 m²
Address
Cantabria, Santillana del Mar, Calle Barrio de Vispieres, 13
Going to this location!