8 photos

Propiedades en venta y alquiler en España
445 000 €
2 747 € / m²Girona, Figueres, Poblenou - L'Oliva Gran, Calle Lleida, 59
Ref: 230457
Welcome to the new phase of semi-detached homes in a thriving residential area just a short walk from high-speed train connections and the vibrant city center. These exclusive properties are known for their outstanding design and quality, providing comfort and a superior lifestyle. Each home boasts a generous 162 square meters, thoughtfully arranged over two floors.
The residences feature bright and spacious interiors, leading to a private garden—perfect for relaxation and soaking up the peaceful surroundings. The expansive living area is complemented by a fully-equipped kitchen. You will find three sizeable bedrooms with a practical layout, including a luxurious suite with a dressing room. Additionally, there is an option to expand to a fourth bedroom.
Homes come complete with a private parking space that includes storage and an efficient air-conditioning system to ensure comfort year-round. Benefit from an eco-friendly aerothermal heating system, with the choice of underfloor heating or radiators, and tailor the finishes to your personal taste. The property's strategic location provides easy access to city amenities and the highway, perfect for the modern family looking for convenience and tranquility.
Situated in a serene residential environment surrounded by green spaces, this location not only offers tranquility but also all essential services at your doorstep. It's exceptionally well-connected, being just a short distance from premium leisure destinations including the prestigious golf club, charming locales such as Perelada, the stunning beaches of the Roses coast, and the high-speed train station.
If you're considering a premium quality home in a peaceful yet well-connected area, these properties should be at the top of your list. We are delighted to assist you with further details.