14 photos

Venta de ático en Ático en La Cala de Mijas, Mijas, Mijas
636 500 €
6 005 € / m²Malaga, Mijas, La Cala de Mijas, Ático en La Cala de Mijas, Mijas
Ref: 510032
ÁticosSubcategories
Buen estadoEstado inmueble
3Planta
2Dormitorios
2Baños
106 m²m2 construidos
Set within the sought-after enclave of Calanova Golf, this beautifully upgraded duplex penthouse in La Cala Hill Club offers a blend of comfort, privacy, and sweeping panoramic views. The property enjoys a prime south-east orientation, giving it a uniquely bright and elevated position within the urbanisation. From its terraces, you can take in stunning vistas stretching across the Mediterranean coastline and surrounding mountains—perfect for both relaxing mornings and sunset evenings. Inside, the apartment has been thoughtfully modernised with a new kitchen, updated tiling, and tasteful finishes throughout, creating a fresh and contemporary living space. The layout is both practical and inviting: the main level features a well-proportioned bedroom alongside the living and dining areas, while the upper floor is dedicated to a spacious master suite with its own en-suite bathroom and private balcony—an ideal retreat with truly spectacular views. Residents of La Cala Hill Club benefit from a range of on-site amenities, including daytime reception and security, a fully equipped gym, jacuzzi, and two pool areas, all positioned to maximise the breathtaking surroundings. The property also includes private parking and a storage room, adding convenience to its list of features.
This information has been obtained from public sources and may not be up to date. It does not represent a link with the developer.
Información del proyecto / Estado de obra
- Estado inmuebleBuen estado