16 photos

Obra nueva Villa de Lujo en Raco de Galeno Benissa en Benissa (Revista)
from 3 900 000 €
from 5 065 € / m²Alicante, Benissa, La Fustera, La Morera
Ref: 68576
Real estate in Villa de Lujo en Raco de Galeno Benissa
Experience the luxury of a newly built passive house with breathtaking sea views in this prestigious area, located in a serene part of Alicante. Masterfully designed by esteemed architect Ramón Esteve, this magnificent villa is set on a generous plot with over 770 m² of thoughtfully crafted living space distributed across four levels. Each floor is seamlessly connected by both internal stairs and an elevator for convenience. The basement level features a spacious garage with easy street access and an inviting entrance hall.
Advantages of a new building
The semi-basement offers a versatile space with windows that bathe the area in natural light. The ground floor impresses with a large living-dining area and a fully equipped kitchen, alongside a guest suite with an en-suite bathroom and an additional guest restroom. The top floor provides two opulent bedrooms, each with their respective en-suite bathrooms, complemented by a well-positioned study. Comfort is paramount, with the villa offering underfloor heating, ducted air conditioning for both warmth and cooling, and central heating powered by a heat pump.
Life in the city Benissa
This stunning villa is designed to embrace the glorious Mediterranean climate, featuring expansive terraces sheltered by charming porches, perfect for savoring the outdoor lifestyle. The property is bathed in the beauty of landscaped gardens supported by automatic irrigation, providing a picturesque setting for its residents. Completing this luxurious abode are the practicalities of both a garage and additional parking spaces, making it a haven of convenience and style for those looking to enjoy life in this vibrant region.
Properties
The information provided about prices, specifications, and details of this promotion is subject to possible variations and changes depending on the source. Therefore, it does not have commercial value in itself but is purely informative and indicative. This website does not market this project or property.